After the announcement of about a month ago film nominations who would participate in the Critics' Choice Awards, from today, we have thelist of winners in Casa del twenty-fifth edition.

To win like best film we find "Once upon a time in ... Hollywood”By Quentin Tarantino, also candied as possible Oscar winner. Joaquin Phoenix is confirmed as best actor protagonist thanks to the masterful interpretation of Arthur Fleck, Alias Joker. A goal that confirms his skill in interpretation and that, at this point, after the victory at i Golden Globes, sees him also favorite at the Oscar awards.

She is also confirmed as the best star actress Renée Zellweger with "Judy", biopic about singer Judy Garland. As for the category of special prizes, Eddie Murphy was awarded an award for his long film career.

But let's find out the list of winners:

Best film

  • Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood), directed by Quentin Tarantino
  • 1917, directed by Sam Mendes
  • Rough diamonds (Uncut gems), directed by Josh and Benny Safdie
  • The Irishman, directed by Martin Scorsese
  • Jojo Rabbit, directed by Taika Waititi
  • Joker, directed by Todd Phillips
  • Le Mans' 66 - The big challenge (Ford v Ferrari), directed by James Mangold
  • P (Gisaengchung), directed by Bong Joon-ho
  • Little Women (Little Women), directed by Greta Gerwig
  • History of a marriage (Marriage story), directed by Noah Baumbach

Best actor

  • Joaquin Phoenix - Joker
  • Antonio Banderas - Dolor y gloria
  • Robert De Niro - The Irishman
  • Leonardo Dicaprio - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Adam Driver - History of a marriage (Marriage story)
  • Eddie Murphy - Dolemite Is My Name
  • Adam Sandler - Rough diamonds (Uncut gems)

Best actress

  • Renée Zellweger - Judy
  • Cynthia Erivo - Harriet
  • Scarlett Johansson - History of a marriage (Marriage story)
  • Lupita Nyong'o - About us (Us)
  • Saoirse Ronan - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Charlize Theron - Bombshell
  • Awkwafina - The Farewell - A good lie (The Farewell)

Best Supporting Actor

  • Brad Pitt - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Tom Hanks - An extraordinary friend (A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood)
  • Anthony Hopkins - The two popes (The Two Popes)
  • Al Pacino - The Irishman
  • Joe Pesci - The Irishman
  • Willem Dafoe - The Lighthouse

Best supporting actress

  • Laura Dern - History of a marriage (Marriage story)
  • Scarlett Johansson - Jojo Rabbit
  • Jennifer Lopez - The girls of Wall Street - Business Is Business (hustlers)
  • Florence Pugh - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Margot Robbie - Bombshell
  • Zhao Shuzhen - The Farewell - A good lie (The Farewell)

Best young interpreter

  • Roman Griffin Davis - Jojo Rabbit
  • Julia Butters - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Noah Jupe - Honey Boy
  • Thomasin McKenzie - Jojo Rabbit
  • Shahadi Wright Joseph - About us (Us)
  • Archie Yates - Jojo Rabbit

Best choral cast

  • The Irishman, directed by Martin Scorsese
  • Bombshell, directed by Jay Roach
  • Dinner with a crime - Knives Out (Knives Out), directed by Rian Johnson
  • Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood), directed by Quentin Tarantino
  • P (Gisaenchung), directed by Bong Joon-ho
  • Little Women (Little Women), directed by Greta Gerwig
  • History of a marriage (Marriage story), directed by Noah Baumbach

best director

  • Bong Joon-ho - P (Gisaenchung)
  • Sam Mendes - 1917
  • Noah Baumbach - History of a marriage (Marriage story)
  • Greta Gerwig - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Josh and Benny Safdie - Rough diamonds (Uncut gems)
  • Martin Scorsese - The Irishman
  • Quentin Tarantino - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)

Best original screenplay

  • Quentin Tarantino - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Rian Johnson - Dinner with a crime - Knives Out
  • Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won - P (Gisaenchung)
  • Noah Baumbach - History of a marriage (Marriage story)
  • Lulu Wang - The Farewell - A good lie (The Farewell)

Best non-original script

  • Greta Gerwig - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Noah Harpster and Micah Fitzerman-Blue - An extraordinary friend (A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood)
  • Anthony McCarten - The two popes (The Two Popes)
  • Todd Phillips and Scott Silver - Joker
  • Taika Waititi - Jojo Rabbit
  • Steven Zaillian - The Irishman

Best photography

  • Roger Deakins - 1917
  • Jarin Blaschke - The Lighthouse
  • Phedon Papamichael - Le Mans' 66 - The big challenge (Ford v Ferrari)
  • Rodrigo Prieto - The Irishman
  • Robert Richardson - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Lawrence Sher - Joker

Best scenography

  • Barbara ling e Nancy Haigh - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Mark Friedberg and Kris Moran - Joker
  • Dennis Gassner and Lee Sandales - 1917
  • Jess Gonchor and Claire Kaufman - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Lee Ha-jun - P (Gisaenchung)
  • Bob Shaw and Regina Graves - The Irishman
  • Donal Woods and Gina Cromwell - Downton Abbey

Best editing

  • Lee Smith - 1917
  • Ronald Bronstein and Benny Safdie - Rough diamonds (Uncut gems)
  • Andrew Buckland and Michael McCusker - Le Mans' 66 - The big challenge (Ford v Ferrari)
  • Yang Jinmo - P (Gisaenchung)
  • Fred Raskin - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Thelma Schoonmaker - The Irishman

Best costumes

  • Ruth E. Carter - Dolemite Is My Name
  • Julian Day - Rocketman
  • Jacqueline Durran - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Arianne Phillips - Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood)
  • Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson - The Irishman
  • Anna Robbins - Downton Abbey

Best makeup

  • Bombshell, directed by Jay Roach
  • Once upon a time in ... Hollywood (Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood), directed by Quentin Tarantino
  • Dolemite Is My Name, directed by Craig Brewer
  • The Irishman, directed by Martin Scorsese
  • Joker, directed by Todd Phillips
  • Judy, directed by Rupert Goold
  • Rocketman, directed by Dexter Fletcher

Best Special Effects

  • Avengers: Endgame, directed by Anthony and Joe Russo
  • 1917, directed by Sam Mendes
  • In Astra, directed by James Gray
  • The Aeronauts, directed by Tom Harper
  • The Irishman, directed by Martin Scorsese
  • Le Mans' 66 - The big challenge (Ford v Ferrari), directed by James Mangold
  • Il re leone (The Lion King), directed by Jon Favreau

Best animated film

  • Toy Story 4, directed by Josh Cooley
  • Where's my body? (J'ai perdu mon corps), directed by Jérémy Clapin
  • Dragon Trainer - The hidden world (How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World), directed by Dean DeBlois
  • Frozen II - The secret of Arendelle (Frozen II), directed by Jennifer Lee and Chris Buck
  • Missing Link, directed by Chris Butler
  • The little yeti (Abominable), directed by Jill Culton

Best action movie

  • Avengers: Endgame, directed by Anthony and Joe Russo
  • 1917, directed by Sam Mendes
  • John Wick 3 - Parabellum (John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum), directed by Chad Stahelski
  • Le Mans' 66 - The big challenge (Ford v Ferrari), directed by James Mangold
  • Spider-Man: Far from Home, directed by Jon Watts

Best comedy movie

  • Dolemite Is My Name, directed by Craig Brewer
  • Dinner with a crime - Knives Out (Knives Out), directed by Rian Johnson
  • The Farewell - A good lie (The Farewell), directed by Lulu Wang
  • Jojo Rabbit, directed by Taika Waititi
  • The revenge of the losers (Booksmart), directed by Olivia Wilde

Best sci-fi / horror film

  • About us (Us), directed by Jordan Peele
  • In Astra, directed by James Gray
  • Avengers: Endgame, directed by Anthony and Joe Russo
  • Midsommar - The village of the damned (Midsummer), directed by Ari Aster

Best foreign film

  • P (Gisaenchung), directed by Bong Joon-ho (South Korea)
  • Atlantic, directed by Mati Diop (Senegal)
  • Dolor y gloria, directed by Pedro Almodóvar (Spain)
  • I miserabili ( ), directed by Ladj Ly (France)
  • Portrait of the young woman on fire (Portrait of the girl on fire), directed by Céline Sciamma (France)

Best song

  • Glasgow (No Place Like Home) - About Rose - Wild Rose (Wild rose)
  • (I'm Gonna) Love Me Again - Rocketman
  • I'm standing with you - Act of faith (Breakthrough)
  • Into the Unknown - Frozen II - The secret of Arendelle (Frozen II)
  • Speechless - Aladdin
  • Spirit - Il re leone (The Lion King)
  • Stand Up - Harriet

Best soundtrack

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir - Joker
  • Michael Abels - About us (Us)
  • Alexandre Desplat - Little Women (Little Women)
  • Randy Newman - History of a marriage (Marriage story)
  • Thomas Newman - 1917
  • Robbie Robertson - The Irishman

Awards for television

Programs

Best drama series

  • Succession
  • The Crown
  • David Makes Man
  • The Good Fight
  • pose
  • This Is Us
  • The Throne of Swords (Game of Thrones)
  • Watchmen

Best comedy series

  • Fleabag
  • Barry
  • The fantastic Mrs. Maisel (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Day to day (One Day at a Time)
  • Mom
  • PEN15
  • Schitt's Creek

Best miniseries or limited series

  • When They See Us
  • Catch-22
  • Chernobyl
  • Fosse / Verdon
  • The Loudest Voice - Sex and Power (The Loudest Voice)
  • Unbelievable
  • Years and Years

Best film for television

  • El Camino - The Breaking Bad movie (El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie), directed by Vince Gilligan
  • Brexit: The Uncivil War, directed by Toby Haynes
  • Deadwood - The movie (Deadwood: The Movie), directed by Daniel Minahan
  • Guava Island, directed by Hiro Murai
  • Native Son, directed by Rashid Johnson
  • Patsy & Loretta, directed by Callie Khouri

Best animated series

  • BoJack Horseman
  • Big Mouth
  • Dark Crystal - The resistance (The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance)
  • She-Ra and the warrior princesses (She-Ra and the Princesses of Power)
  • The Simpsons (The Simpsons)
  • Undone